Flights
Insights
FAQs
Hong Kong
HKD

SWISS flights from Venice Marco Polo Airport to Hong Kong (VCE - HKG)

VCE — HKG
5 Nov — 12 Nov1
1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find SWISS flight deals from Vicenza to Hong Kong

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.

Cheapest SWISS flights from Vicenza to Hong Kong

Mon 2-1119:15 -
1 stop15h 20m
Wed 18-1123:30 -
1 stop21h 30m
Deal found 4-10HK$4,849
Thu 5-1119:15 -
1 stop15h 20m
Wed 18-1123:30 -
1 stop21h 30m
Deal found 5-10HK$4,873
Wed 11-1115:00 -
1 stop19h 35m
Thu 19-1123:30 -
1 stop16h 10m
Deal found 3-10HK$4,951

SWISS flights from Vicenza to Hong Kong in 2026

Return from

HK$4,849

Popular in

December

Cheapest in

January

Average price (all airlines)

HK$6,058
SWISS
  • SWISS
  • 2-11-18-11
  • 2 total stops
  • 36h 50m total
  • Venice to Hong Kong
Highest demand for flights from Vicenza to Hong Kong Intl; 0% potential price increase.
Best time to find cheap flights from Vicenza to Hong Kong Intl; 3% potential price drop.
Average price for all Vicenza to Hong Kong Intl flights (one-way and round-trip).

Rainfall in Hong Kong by month

In terms of precipitation, rainfall in Hong Kong ranges from 20.0 - 390.0 inches per month. June is typically the wettest month, when rainfall can reach 390.0 mm. January is typically the driest time to visit Hong Kong when rainfall is around 20.0 mm.

Temperature in Hong Kong by month

If weather is an important factor for your trip to Hong Kong, use this chart to help with planning. For those seeking warmer temperatures, July is the ideal time of year to visit, when temperatures reach an average of 29.0 C. Travellers hoping to avoid the cold should look outside of January, when temperatures are typically at their lowest (around 16.0 C).

Best time to book a flight from Vicenza to Hong Kong

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Hong Kong from Vicenza with our price prediction graph.
Estimated return price

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Other popular destinations in Asia

See what others are saying about SWISS

SWISS
7.5
Good
2,084 reviews
Overview

Food

7.1

Boarding

7.7

Comfort

7.4

Entertainment

6.8

Crew

8.2

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book With Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees.

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.