Arbor Lodge

Cheap Car Rentals in Arbor Lodge, Portland from HK$40

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Best Arbor Lodge, Portland car rental deals

Mazda Mazda2HK$40/day
Mazda Mazda2
Honda FitHK$40/day
Honda Fit
Toyota NoahHK$198/day
Toyota Noah

Cheapflights insights for Arbor Lodge car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Arbor Lodge, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

What is the best car rental company in Arbor Lodge?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in Arbor Lodge is Dollar (rated 8.4/10). Enterprise Rent-A-Car (rated 8.3/10 with 9 reviews) is also highly rated by our users.

Which car hire company has the most locations in Arbor Lodge?

Enterprise Rent-A-Car has 4 locations throughout the area, more than any other company. Avis has the second-highest number of locations in Arbor Lodge at 1.

Top rental agencies in Arbor Lodge, Portland

Dollar

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.9

Comfort

8.8

Overall

8.4

Pick-up/drop-off

8.6

Value

8.2

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

8.3
Very Good
9 reviews•4 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

8.4

Comfort

8.5

Overall

8.3

Pick-up/drop-off

8.4

Value

8.0

Sixt

7.6
Good
1 review•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.6

Comfort

8.4

Overall

7.6

Pick-up/drop-off

7.7

Value

7.5

Avis

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7.1

Comfort

7.4

Overall

6.5

Pick-up/drop-off

6.4

Value

6.8

Budget

6.3
Okay
1 review•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.9

Comfort

7.2

Overall

6.3

Pick-up/drop-off

6.5

Value

6.6

Thrifty

5.6
Fair
2 reviews•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7.5

Comfort

7.2

Overall

5.6

Pick-up/drop-off

6.0

Value

6.0

Hertz

5.5
Fair
1 review•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.6

Comfort

6.5

Overall

5.5

Pick-up/drop-off

5.6

Value

5.8

Arbor Lodge Car rental FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Arbor Lodge?

    The length of time you can book a rental for is subject to the inventory of the supplier. When renting a vehicle from Arbor Lodge it should be possible to rent a car for a whole month if needed.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation