Flights
Insights
FAQs
Hong Kong
HKD

American Airlines flights from Hong Kong to Orlando (HKG - ORL)

HKG — ORL
7 Nov — 14 Nov1
1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find American Airlines flight deals from Hong Kong to Orlando

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.

Best American Airlines flights from Hong Kong to Orlando

Thu 17-1200:55 -
2 stops22h 45m
Sat 26-1211:56 -
1 stop29h 34m
Deal found 5-10HK$12,007
Sat 30-100:55 -
2 stops24h 12m
Sun 14-206:20 -
1 stop23h 50m
Deal found 3-10HK$51,639
Tue 2-210:30 -
2 stops22h 48m
Fri 12-206:59 -
2 stops25h 11m
Deal found 3-10HK$67,130

American Airlines flights from Hong Kong to Orlando in 2026

Return from

HK$12,007
American Airlines
  • American Airlines
  • 17-12-26-12
  • 3 total stops
  • 52h 19m total
  • Hong Kong to Orlando

Rainfall in Orlando by month

In terms of precipitation, rainfall in Orlando ranges from 61.0 - 221.0 inches per month. June is typically the wettest month, when rainfall can reach 221.0 mm. November is typically the driest time to visit Orlando when rainfall is around 61.0 mm.

Temperature in Orlando by month

If weather is an important factor for your trip to Orlando, use this chart to help with planning. For those seeking warmer temperatures, July is the ideal time of year to visit, when temperatures reach an average of 29.0 C. Travellers hoping to avoid the cold should look outside of January, when temperatures are typically at their lowest (around 16.0 C).

Best time to book a flight from Hong Kong to Orlando

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Orlando from Hong Kong with our price prediction graph.
Estimated return price

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

See what others are saying about American Airlines

American Airlines
7.0
Good
10,000 reviews
Overview

Comfort

7.2

Crew

7.9

Boarding

7.4

Food

6.4

Entertainment

6.8

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book With Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees.

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.