Al Mohammadiyyah

Cheap Car Rentals in Al Mohammadiyyah, Jeddah

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Al Mohammadiyyah, Jeddah car rentals in 2026

Most popular company

Avis

Most common car type

Economy

Average price per day

HK$480

Cheapest price per day

HK$206

Cheapflights insights for Al Mohammadiyyah car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Al Mohammadiyyah, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car in Al Mohammadiyyah?

For the best savings on car rentals in Al Mohammadiyyah, make your reservation 85 days before pickup. The average price then is just HK$259/day – about 495% less than the yearly average.

What is the cheapest car hire company in Al Mohammadiyyah?

In Al Mohammadiyyah, the most affordable car hire company right now is Key Car Rental, SA, offering prices from just HK$26.29/day over the past two weeks. Another budget-friendly choice is Sixt, with rates starting at HK$31.32/day.

What is the best car rental company in Al Mohammadiyyah?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in Al Mohammadiyyah is Key Car Rental, SA (rated 10.0/10 with 2 reviews). Sixt (rated 6.0/10) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car in Al Mohammadiyyah?

At Al Mohammadiyyah, the best time to rent a car is at June, with an average daily rate of just HK$314. Conversely, March is the priciest month, averaging HK$369 per day. Below youll find the monthly average rental prices. Note that costs can fluctuate depending on availability, booking time, and vehicle type.|1#In Al Mohammadiyyah, the best time to rent a car is in June, with an average daily rate of just HK$314. Conversely, March is the priciest month, averaging HK$369 per day. Below youll find the monthly average rental prices. Note that costs can fluctuate depending on availability, booking time, and vehicle type.

January

HK$361

February

HK$353

March

HK$369

April

HK$337

May

HK$345

June

HK$314

July

HK$314

August

HK$314

September

HK$314

October

HK$353

November

HK$353

December

HK$353

Top rental agencies in Al Mohammadiyyah, Jeddah

Key Car Rental, SA

10.0
Wonderful
2 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

10.0

Comfort

10.0

Overall

10.0

Pick-up/drop-off

10.0

Value

9.0

Sixt

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.0

Comfort

6.0

Overall

6.0

Pick-up/drop-off

6.0

Value

6.0

Avis

5.1
Fair
4 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

5.7

Comfort

6.1

Overall

5.1

Pick-up/drop-off

4.9

Value

5.7

Budget

5.1
Fair
9 reviews3 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

5.7

Comfort

5.4

Overall

5.1

Pick-up/drop-off

5.5

Value

5.3

Hertz

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

2.0

Comfort

2.0

Overall

2.0

Pick-up/drop-off

2.0

Value

2.0

VIPCars Recommendation

1 location

Al Wefaq

1 location

Hanco

2 locations

Al Mohammadiyyah Car rental FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Al Mohammadiyyah?

    Yes, renting a vehicle at Al Mohammadiyyah for a month is certainly possible.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Airport car rentals in Jeddah

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation