Nice Côte d'Azur Airport

Cheap Car Rentals in Nice Côte d'Azur Airport from HK$224

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Popular car types in Nice Côte d'Azur Airport

small car is the cheapest car type you can hire at Nice Côte d'Azur Airport this past week from 126 hire locations out of 52 hire agencies. Prices for a Nice Côte d'Azur Airport small car hire start from HK$224/day. Check out available deals for 3 car types currently offered at listed car hire agencies here:

Economy

Economy

HK$256+

Compact

Compact

HK$224+

People carrier

People carrier

HK$522+

Mini

Mini

HK$238+

Premium

Premium

HK$554+

Passenger van

Passenger van

HK$843+

Compact SUV

Compact SUV

HK$236+

Intermediate SUV

Intermediate SUV

HK$288+

Compact estate car

Compact estate car

HK$390+

Best car rental deals found at Nice Côte d'Azur Airport

Mazda Mazda2HK$284/day
Mazda Mazda2
Toyota HiAceHK$843/day
Toyota HiAce
Honda FitHK$325/day
Honda Fit

Cheapflights insights for Nice Côte d'Azur Airport car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Nice Côte d'Azur Airport, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car at Nice Côte d'Azur Airport?

To get the best deal on a rental car at Nice Côte d'Azur Airport, book about 23 days before your trip. At that point, average daily prices are around HK$212, which is about 427% cheaper than the typical rate.

What is the best car hire company at Nice Côte d'Azur Airport?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company at Nice Côte d'Azur Airport is Alamo (rated 8.8/10 with 5 reviews). Budget (rated 7.0/10 with 8 reviews) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car at Nice Côte d'Azur Airport?

At Nice Côte d'Azur Airport, the best time to rent a car is at November, with an average daily rate of just HK$227. Conversely, July is the priciest month, averaging HK$431 per day. Below youll find the monthly average rental prices. Note that costs can fluctuate depending on availability, booking time, and vehicle type.|1#In Nice Côte d'Azur Airport, the best time to rent a car is in November, with an average daily rate of just HK$227. Conversely, July is the priciest month, averaging HK$431 per day. Below youll find the monthly average rental prices. Note that costs can fluctuate depending on availability, booking time, and vehicle type.

January

HK$235

February

HK$298

March

HK$290

April

HK$369

May

HK$314

June

HK$353

July

HK$431

August

HK$329

September

HK$290

October

HK$251

November

HK$227

December

HK$392

What car do most people rent at Nice Côte d'Azur Airport?

The most popular types of cars to hire in Nice Côte d'Azur Airport are the following: Economy cars (Peugeot 208 or similar), SUV cars (Nissan X-Trail or similar), and Intermediate cars (Renault Scénic or similar).

Which car hire company has the most locations at Nice Côte d'Azur Airport?

Sixt has 3 locations throughout the area, more than any other company. Avis has the second-highest number of locations at Nice Côte d'Azur Airport at 2.

Top rental agencies in Nice Côte d'Azur Airport

Alamo

8.8
Very Good
5 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.8

Comfort

8.8

Overall

8.8

Pick-up/drop-off

8.8

Value

8.5

Budget

7.0
Good
8 reviews2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

7.9

Comfort

7.3

Overall

7.0

Pick-up/drop-off

6.7

Value

6.8

Sixt

7.0
Good
24 reviews3 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

8.3

Comfort

8.0

Overall

7.0

Pick-up/drop-off

6.9

Value

6.7

Avis

6.7
Okay
9 reviews2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

8.4

Comfort

7.9

Overall

6.7

Pick-up/drop-off

7.0

Value

6.5

Europcar

6.0
Okay
9 reviews2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

8.1

Comfort

8.0

Overall

6.0

Pick-up/drop-off

6.5

Value

5.1

Lutam

2 locations

Ace

1 location

Autoclick Rent A Car

1 location

Car rental FAQs

  • What is the cheapest hire car found at Nice Côte d'Azur Airport?

    In the past two weeks, Cheapflights users have found many deals under HK$479/day when booking a car hire at Nice Côte d'Azur Airport. The absolute best deal a user found was for HK$278/day from Flex To Go, booked on Sep. 12.

  • Which car hire providers are at Nice Côte d'Azur Airport?

    There are 10 car rental providers located at Nice Côte d'Azur Airport. The following companies can be found near the Nice Côte d'Azur Airport car rental counter:Dollar (10.0)Virtuo (10.0)Alamo (8.8)Goldcar Rental SP (8.5)NextCar (8.0)Enterprise Rent-A-Car (7.3)Budget (7.0)Sixt (7.0)Avis (6.7)National (6.0)

  • How much does it cost to hire a car at Nice Côte d'Azur Airport for a week from Europcar?

    From Europcar you can hire a car at Nice Côte d'Azur Airport from about HK$3,338 per week on average.

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Nice Côte d'Azur Airport?

    Yes, you can rent a car for a month at Nice Côte d'Azur Airport check Cheapflights for the latest prices and car type availability.

  • How much does it cost to rent a car at Nice Côte d'Azur Airport for a month?

    The average cost of a car rental at Nice Côte d'Azur Airport for a month is HK$14,308. Check Cheapflights to compare pricing and options for your rental car.

Car rentals by fuel type in Nice Côte d'Azur Airport

Browse through car rental deals by fuel type in Nice Côte d'Azur Airport. There are currently 3 fuel types to choose from with Electric being the cheapest (HK$35+).

Electric

Electric

HK$35+

Hybrid

Hybrid

HK$56+

Petrol/Diesel

Petrol/Diesel

HK$68+

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Other airport car hires in Nice

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation